• Participants

Participants

Abbondanza, Claudio NASA/JPL, USA
Altamimi, Zuheir IPGP-IGN, France
Anderson, James GFZ, Germany
Angermann, Detlef DGFI-TUM, Germany
Basoni, Antonio e-Geos/ASI, Italy
Bergstrand, Sten RISE, Sweden
Bizouard, Christian Paris Observatory, France
Blossfeld, Mathis DGFI-TUM, Germany
Bonvalot, Sylvain Obs. Midi-Pyrénées, France
Boy, Jean-Paul IPGS-EOST, France
Bradshaw, Elizabeth BODC, UK
Capdeville, Hugues CLS, France
Chanard, Kristel IPGP-IGN, France
Chin, Mike NASA/JPL, USA
Choi, Kevin NRL, USA
Couhert, Alexandre CNES, France
Collilieux, Xavier IPGP-IGN, France
Craddock, Allison NASA/JPL, USA
Dach, Rolf AIUB, Switzerland
Davis, Maria* USNO, USA
Elger, Kirsten GFZ, Germany
Escapa, Alberto U Alicante, Spain
Eschelbach, Cornelia Frankfurt UAS, Germany
Fancher, Kendall NOAA, USA
Ferrándiz, Jose U Alicante, Spain
Fridez, Pierre AIUB, Switzerland
Gipson, John NASA/GSFC, USA
Glaser, Susanne GFZ, Germany
Gross, Richard NASA/JPL, USA
Heinkelmann, Robert GFZ, Germany
Hippenstiel, Ryan NOAA, USA
Lemoine, Frank NASA/GSFC, USA
Lemoine, Jean-Michel CNES, France
Lösler, Michael Frankfurt UAS, Germany
Luceri, Cinzia e-Geos/ASI, Italy
MacMillan, Dan NASA/GSFC, USA
Männel, Benjamin GFZ, Germany
Martynov, Sergey RPC PSI, Russia
Mayer-Gürr, Torsten U Bonn, Germany
McCarthy, Dennis* USNO (retired), USA
Mercier, Flavien CNES, France
Merkowitz, Stephen NASA/GSFC, USA
Métivier, Laurent IPGP-IGN, France
Moore, Michael Geoscience Australia
Moreaux, Guilhem CLS, France
Moyard, John CNES, France
Oyola, Mayra NASA/JPL, USA
Parkhomenko, Natalia RPC PSI, Russia
Pasynkov, Vladimir RPC PSI, Russia
Pavlis, Erricos JCET/UMBC, USA
Pearlman, Michael CfA, USA
Personaz, Felix CNES, France
Plötz, Christian GOW, Germany
Rebischung, Paul IPGP-IGN, France
Ries, John U Texas/CSR, USA
Rodriguez, Jose NERC, UK
Romero, Nacho ESA/ESOC, Germany
Sadovnikov, Mikhail RPC PSI, Russia
Sánchez, Laura DGFI-TUM, Germany
Saunier, Jérome IPGP-IGN, France
Seitz, Manuela DGFI-TUM, Germany
Sehnal, Martin BEV, Austria
Shargorodskiy, Victor RPC PSI, Russia
Sibois, Aurore NASA/JPL, USA
Sósnica, Krzysztof Wroclaw U, Poland
Soudarin, Laurent CLS, France
Springer, Tim ESA/ESOC, Germany
Stamatakos, Nick USNO, USA
Stepanek, Petr GOP, Czech Republic
Teyssendier-de-la-Serve, Maylis IPGP-IGN, France
Thaller, Daniela BKG, Germany
Titov, Oleg Geoscience Australia
van Dam, Tonie U Luxembourg
Villiger, Arturo AIUB, Switzerland

*participated remotely 

updated: September 24, 2019


Bureau of Networks and Observations

Learn more

Bureau of Products and Standards

Learn more

Focus Area

Unified Height System

Learn more

Focus Area

Geohazards Monitoring

Learn more

Focus Area

Sea Level Change, Variability, and Forecasting

Learn more

Focus Area

Geodetic Space Weather Research

Learn more
GGOS Core Sites
GGOS Calendar